Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Boys U8 Gold - (Dec-Feb)
(
December 2022
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Boys U8 Gold - (Dec-Feb) Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Braintree Bad Boys
7
5
2
0
52
38
15
14
0.714
Norwell FC
7
4
3
0
31
26
12
5
0.571
Milton Jr. Wildcats
7
4
3
0
40
37
12
3
0.571
Milton Gorillas
7
3
3
1
30
37
10
-7
0.429
The Mighty Hawks
7
3
4
0
37
48
9
-11
0.429
Select Thunder
7
1
5
1
38
42
4
-4
0.143
Boys U8 Gold - (Dec-Feb) Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Dec 30
Milton Jr. Wildcats
7 - 8
The Mighty Hawks
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Dec 30
Milton Gorillas
0 - 3
Norwell FC
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Jan 6
Milton Gorillas
4 - 4
Select Thunder
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Jan 6
Norwell FC
6 - 3
Milton Jr. Wildcats
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Jan 6
Braintree Bad Boys
4 - 3
The Mighty Hawks
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Jan 13
Norwell FC
4 - 3
Select Thunder
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Jan 13
The Mighty Hawks
2 - 6
Milton Gorillas
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Jan 13
Braintree Bad Boys
11 - 5
Milton Jr. Wildcats
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Mon-Jan 16
Braintree Bad Boys
9 - 4
Select Thunder
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Capolucci
Fri-Jan 20
Select Thunder
3 - 5
Milton Jr. Wildcats
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Jan 20
Braintree Bad Boys
7 - 9
Milton Gorillas
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Sun-Jan 22
Norwell FC
4 - 5
The Mighty Hawks
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Jan 27
Milton Jr. Wildcats
8 - 0
Milton Gorillas
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Jan 27
Select Thunder
15 - 3
The Mighty Hawks
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Feb 3
Milton Jr. Wildcats
7 - 6
The Mighty Hawks
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Saperstone
Fri-Feb 3
Milton Gorillas
4 - 7
Norwell FC
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Saperstone
Fri-Feb 3
Braintree Bad Boys
10 - 3
Select Thunder
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Capolucci
Fri-Feb 10
Norwell FC
3 - 5
Milton Jr. Wildcats
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
B
Fri-Feb 10
The Mighty Hawks
10 - 5
Braintree Bad Boys
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Adams
Fri-Feb 10
Milton Gorillas
7 - 6
Select Thunder
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Mon-Feb 20
Braintree Bad Boys
6 - 4
Norwell FC
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Kluvers
Wed-Feb 22
1 -Braintree Bad Boy
6 - 2
4 - Milton Gorillas
Complete
Rink 1
Postseason-Semi
B
Wed-Feb 22
2 - Milton Wildcats
3 - 4
3 - Norwell FC
Complete
Rink 2
Postseason-Semi
Goldstein
Wed-Feb 22
W (1v4) -- Braintree
1 - 6
W (2v3) -- Norwell
Complete
Rink 1
Postseason-Final
B
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 8s
Division:
Boys 8
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
12/30/2022
End Date:
2/24/2023
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: