Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Boys U8 (Session 3)
(
February 2024
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Boys U8 (Session 3) Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Norwell Tinkers
6
4
1
1
41
28
13
13
0.667
Select 2017/18
4
4
0
0
18
8
12
10
1.000
Quincy Thieves
6
4
2
0
34
25
12
9
0.667
Strikers
6
4
2
0
30
22
12
8
0.667
Hingham Wolfpack
6
4
2
0
33
29
12
4
0.667
Milton United
6
3
2
1
27
18
10
9
0.500
Milton Gorillas
6
3
2
1
34
27
10
7
0.500
Golden Nuggets
6
3
3
0
32
20
9
12
0.500
Select 2016
4
3
1
0
12
8
9
4
0.750
Turf Kings
6
3
3
0
19
26
9
-7
0.500
Braintree Wamps
6
2
2
2
18
26
8
-8
0.333
Whitman Hanson Strikers
6
2
4
0
14
35
6
-21
0.333
Hanover Thunder
6
1
4
1
33
39
4
-6
0.167
Vipers
6
1
5
0
26
30
3
-4
0.167
Marshfield Rams
6
1
5
0
19
32
3
-13
0.167
Hanover 8's
6
1
5
0
18
35
3
-17
0.167
Boys U8 (Session 3) Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Feb 23
Select 2016
4 - 2
Vipers
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Feb 23
Turf Kings
2 - 0
Milton United
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Feb 23
Norwell Tinkers
7 - 5
Hanover Thunder
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Feb 23
Braintree Wamps
4 - 4
Milton Gorillas
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Mar 1
Hingham Wolfpack
5 - 1
Hanover 8's
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Mar 1
Strikers
6 - 1
Braintree Wamps
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Mar 1
Marshfield Rams
2 - 6
Select 2017/18
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Mar 1
Turf Kings
9 - 6
Hanover Thunder
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Mar 1
Whitman Hanson Strikers
3 - 7
Golden Nuggets
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Sun-Mar 3
Milton United
0 - 6
Strikers
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Saperstone
Sun-Mar 3
Select 2016
2 - 3
Braintree Wamps
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Saperstone
Sun-Mar 3
Vipers
4 - 5
Milton Gorillas
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Saperstone
Sun-Mar 3
Norwell Tinkers
7 - 3
Quincy Thieves
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Saperstone
Fri-Mar 8
Strikers
6 - 4
Vipers
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Nembhard
Fri-Mar 8
Select 2017/18
4 - 1
Whitman Hanson Strikers
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Nembhard
Fri-Mar 8
Select 2016
4 - 2
Milton Gorillas
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Mar 8
Milton United
4 - 3
Golden Nuggets
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Fri-Mar 8
Norwell Tinkers
4 - 4
Braintree Wamps
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Lamont
Sun-Mar 10
Hanover 8's
3 - 2
Marshfield Rams
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Capolucci
Sun-Mar 10
Turf Kings
2 - 5
Quincy Thieves
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Peterkin
Sun-Mar 10
Hingham Wolfpack
6 - 4
Golden Nuggets
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Peterkin
Fri-Mar 15
Hingham Wolfpack
8 - 6
Hanover Thunder
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Peterkin
Fri-Mar 15
Milton Gorillas
8 - 4
Norwell Tinkers
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Peterkin
Fri-Mar 15
Select 2017/18
3 - 2
Hanover 8's
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Mar 15
Vipers
5 - 6
Braintree Wamps
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Mar 15
Milton United
6 - 2
Quincy Thieves
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Goldstein
Sun-Mar 17
Hanover 8's
6 - 7
Whitman Hanson Strikers
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Capolucci
Sun-Mar 17
Quincy Thieves
5 - 4
Hanover Thunder
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Capolucci
Sun-Mar 17
Marshfield Rams
3 - 9
Hingham Wolfpack
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Saperstone
Sun-Mar 17
Milton Gorillas
11 - 6
Strikers
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Peterkin
Sun-Mar 17
Turf Kings
4 - 3
Golden Nuggets
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Saperstone
Fri-Mar 22
Hanover 8's
1 - 9
Golden Nuggets
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Saperstone
Fri-Mar 22
Whitman Hanson Strikers
1 - 5
Marshfield Rams
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Saperstone
Sun-Mar 24
Whitman Hanson Strikers
2 - 1
Turf Kings
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Sun-Mar 24
Quincy Thieves
9 - 5
Hanover 8's
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Sun-Mar 24
Select 2017/18
5 - 3
Hingham Wolfpack
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Saperstone
Sun-Mar 24
Select 2016
2 - 1
Strikers
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Saperstone
Sun-Mar 24
Vipers
6 - 9
Norwell Tinkers
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Sun-Mar 24
Hanover Thunder
5 - 5
Milton United
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Lamont
Sun-Mar 24
Marshfield Rams
2 - 6
Golden Nuggets
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Lamont
Tue-Mar 26
Milton Gorillas
4 - 5
Strikers
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Fri-Mar 29
Hanover Thunder
7 - 5
Marshfield Rams
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Nembhard
Fri-Mar 29
Quincy Thieves
10 - 1
Turf Kings
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Nembhard
Fri-Mar 29
Vipers
5 - 0
Braintree Wamps
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Nembhard
Mon-Apr 1
Milton United
12 - 0
Whitman Hanson Strikers
Complete
Rink 2
Regular
Goldstein
Tue-Apr 2
Norwell Tinkers
10 - 2
Hingham Wolfpack
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
Harris, sr
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 8s
Division:
Boys 8
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
2/23/2024
End Date:
4/6/2024
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: